Artists - Holiday Region Wendland.Elbe in Lower Saxony - Germany

Artists

A lot of different and unique artists live in the Wendland region. They are happy to open their door for you, so that you can have a look at how they are working.

This page displays an overview of all the artists.

Irene und Johann Strauß -Sculptures and Objects
Leisten 3
29465 Schnega
Tel. +49 5842/981504

Fine Jahn – Pottery
Gohlefanz Nr. 5
29459 Reddereitz
fine.jahn@gmx.de
www.lieblingstassen.de

Antje Spychay – Felt
Püggen 12
29487 Luckau
Tel. +49 5844/9766477
antjespychay@googlemail.com
www.filzfantastin.de

Brigitte Wijfje – Painter
Püggen 1A
29487 Luckau
Tel. +49 5844/8872
briwij@t-online.de
www.wendland-hautnah.de

Bettina Kunter – Expressive Painting
Beesem 20
29487 Luckau
bettina_kunter@gmx.de
www.unbewusste-wege.de

Margret Schubert – Painter
Bülitz 13
29487 Luckau
Tel. +49 5844/9767264
info@art-xperimentell.de
www.art-xperimentell.de

Clara Corinna Pelch – Cartoonist
Sanden 10
29487 Luckau
Tel. +49 5843/972645
clara.cartoon@t-online.de
www.clara-cartoon.de

Doris Geßner – Sculptor
Köhlen 13
29487 Köhlen
Tel. +49 5843/972067
info@stein-art.de
www.stein-art.de

Janne Morouj – Scents and ethereal oils
Süthen 1
29482 Küsten
Tel. +49 5841/974649
www.wendland-hautnah.de

Helion – Painter
Satemin Nr. 27
29439 Satemin
aquarell@gmx.org
www.helion.satemin.de

Gundula Hirschfeld – Painter
Dorfstraße 8
29488 Rebenstorf
Tel. +49 5841/9629992
gundulahi@yahoo.de
www.gundihirschfeld.weebly.com

Karlheinz Fischer – Turner
Am Obergut 8
29439 Lüchow
Tel. +49 5864/1224
rundewerke-fischer@gmx.de
www.wendland-hautnah.de

Babett Schwaderer – Painter
Oldendorf 9
29465 Schnega
Tel. +49 5842/981422
babett.schwaderer@gmx.de
www.babett-schwaderer.de

Astrid und Bernd Schlachter – Goldsmith
Dorfstraße 5
29462 Wustrow
Tel. +49 5843/9866000
info@die-kreativ-schmiede.de
www.die-kreativ-schmiede.de

Annelie Somborn – Tile painting
Tüschau Nr. 9
29482 Tüschau
Tel. +49 5864/620
mail@fliesenmalerei.com
www.fliesenmalerei.com

Gabriele Schmidt – Objects and installations
Dorfstraße 19
29459 Gistenbeck
Tel. +49 5844/9767327

mail@gabrieleschmidt.de
www.gabrieleschmidt.de

Michael C. Papke – Smith
Hof Nr. 8
29496 Groß Gaddau
Tel. +49 5849/9719224
info@eisentlich-schoen.de
www.eisentlich-schoen.de

Yvonne Urland – Weaver
Bussau 20
29459 Clenze
Tel. +49 5844/976865
urland@frauenheilweisen.com
www.frauenheilweisen.com

Werkhof Kukate
Kukate Nr. 2
29496 Waddeweitz
Tel. +49 5849/468
seelig@kukate.de
www.werkhof-kukate.de

Jörg Sonntag – Sculptor and wood carver
Gühlitz 9
29482 Küsten
vatula@hotmail.com
www.wendland-hautnah.de

Irena Naußed – Papier-mâché and more
Bergstraße 13
29439 Lüchow
Tel. +49 5841/961617
rena@kunstundso.info
www.kunstundso.info

Brita Kärner – Jewelry and objects
Maddau 20
29496 Waddeweitz
Tel. +49 5849/971168
info@britakaerner.de
www.britakaerner.de

Th.W. Richter – Photoart, -objects
Gohlauer Weg 4
29496 Waddeweitz
home@art-richter.de
www.art-richter.de

Gisela Rehwald – Painter
Lieper Straße 1
29494 Trebel
Tel. +49 5848/9819405
gisela.rehwald@t-online.de

Ingeborg Heerwagen – Painter
Ranzau 1A
29439 Lüchow
Tel. +49 5841/5308
ingeborg@heerwagen.de
www.wendland-hautnah.de

Anna Wiesinger – Painter
Lucieweg 15
29439 Lüchow
Tel. +49 5841/3792
wiesinger.art@gmx.de
www.studio-rubin.de

Marianne Kollhoff – Painter
Pannecke 15
Tel. +49 5848/1209
marianne@kollhoff.net
www.wendland-hautnah.de

Irmgard Bornemann – Painter
Heider Chaussee 4
29451 Dannenberg
Tel. +49 5861/1665
ibo-kunst@t-online.de
www.ibo-kunst.de

Garden of sculptures – Damnatz
Am Elbdeich 19
29472 Damnatz
Tel. +49 5865/582
skulpturengarten@gmx.de
www.skulpturengartendamnatz.de

Pom Märker – Sculptor
Am Gieberg 6
29490 Glienitz
pombildhauer@gmx.de
www.pom-bildhauer.de

Arndt Böhm – Pottery
Dambeck 6
29451 Dannenberg
Tel. +49 5861/8069350
mail@boehm-keramik.de
www.boehm-keramik.de

Kirsten Bertz – Sculptor
Dörpstraat 18
29481 Karwitz
Tel. +49 5861/9854088
www.kirstenbertz.de

Frank Meurer – Glas & wickerwork
Dörpstraat 13
29481 Karwitz
Tel. +49 5861/9862339
frank.meurer@posteo.de
www.f-meurer.de

Dr. Erich Bäuerle – Sound of water
Naturum Göhrde
Tel. +49 5851/9447152
erich.baeuerle@t-online.de

Susanne Klingenberg – Screen printing and streetart
Neu Tramm 3
29451 Dannenberg
objekt.gestaltung@gmx.de
www.susanne-klingenberg.de